Gross National Income per capita, Atlas method (current US$) by country

The World Development Indicators (WDI) is the statistical benchmark that helps measure the progress of development. The WDI provides a comprehensive overview of development drawing on data from the World Bank and more than 30 partners.

Footnotes:
2: Data series will be calculated once ongoing revisions to official statistics reported by the National Statistics and Censuses Institute of Argentina have been finalized.
3: Excludes South Sudan after July 9, 2011.

unknown
May 22, 2016
Economy & Business
IBM Cloud Data Services
Country or AreaYearValueValue Footnotes
Country or AreaYearValueValue Footnotes
Afghanistan2013690
Afghanistan2012690
Afghanistan2011570
Afghanistan2010510
Afghanistan2009460
Afghanistan2008370
Afghanistan2007330
Afghanistan2006270
Afghanistan2005250
Afghanistan2004210
Albania20134710
Albania20124530
Albania20114510
Albania20104450
Drop file to add data source.