Foreign direct investment, net inflows (BoP, current US$) by country

The World Development Indicators (WDI) is the statistical benchmark that helps measure the progress of development. The WDI provides a comprehensive overview of development drawing on data from the World Bank and more than 30 partners.

Footnotes:
1: Source: United Nations Conference on Trade and Development, Foreign Direct Investment Online database.

unknown
May 22, 2016
Economy & Business
IBM Cloud Data Services
Country or AreaYearValueValue Footnotes
Country or AreaYearValueValue Footnotes
Afghanistan2013596022661
Afghanistan201294013759
Afghanistan201191227567
Afghanistan201075649209
Afghanistan2009213670260
Afghanistan200887276201
Afghanistan20071886900001
Afghanistan20062380000001
Afghanistan20052710000001
Afghanistan20041869000001
Afghanistan2003578000001
Afghanistan2002500000001
Afghanistan20016800001
Afghanistan20001700001
Drop file to add data source.