Gross National Income per capita, PPP (current international $) by country

The World Development Indicators (WDI) is the statistical benchmark that helps measure the progress of development. The WDI provides a comprehensive overview of development drawing on data from the World Bank and more than 30 partners.

Footnotes:
2: Data series will be calculated once ongoing revisions to official statistics reported by the National Statistics and Censuses Institute of Argentina have been finalized.
3: Excludes South Sudan after July 9, 2011.

unknown
May 22, 2016
Economy & Business
IBM Cloud Data Services
Country or AreaYearValueValue Footnotes
Country or AreaYearValueValue Footnotes
Afghanistan20131960
Afghanistan20121940
Afghanistan20111700
Afghanistan20101610
Afghanistan20091500
Afghanistan20081260
Afghanistan20071230
Afghanistan20061080
Afghanistan20051020
Afghanistan2004920
Afghanistan2003920
Afghanistan2002860
Albania201310400
Albania20129930
Drop file to add data source.